Calendar

May 2024
COM_CONNECTDAILY_PreviousMonth COM_CONNECTDAILY_NextMonth
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
12:00 pm
O - Bereavement Group
2:30 pm
ECC - ECC Challenge Island
6:00 pm
JLL - BBYO - 5784
2
10:15 am
O - Talmud Shiur Class with Rabbi Blake via Zoom
11:00 am
ECC - ECC 2's Doggie Day
2:00 pm
O - Chair Yoga
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Art
3
9:15 am
ECC - ECC Temple Tots
10:00 am
ECC - Shabbat
11:00 am
O - Meditation with Rabbi Sasha Baken
12:00 pm
O - Writer's Circle for the Spiritually Curious
5:00 pm
JLL - 6th Grade Service of Responsibility Dinner
6:00 pm
JLL - BBYO - BBG Dinner
6:15 pm
Pray - Shabbat Service - Service of Responsibility
4
9:00 am
Pray - Torah Study- Hybrid Model
12:30 pm
O - MRJ Retreat with Rabbi Blake
5
7:45 am
Paint-a-Prayer with Jenn Levine
9:00 am
JLL - Taste of Kindergarten
9:45 am
JLL - JLL Parent Coffee for Incoming Kindergartners with Rabbi Citrin
12:00 pm
JLL - JLL Chevruta Professional Development
6
O - Yom Ha'Shoah - Holocaust Remembrance Day
7
11:30 am
O - Rosh Chodesh
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Artistree
3:30 pm
JLL - 3rd & 4th Grade TUESDAY Class 5784
8
11:00 am
ECC - Shalom Service Rehearsal
12:00 pm
O - Bereavement Group
2:30 pm
ECC - ECC Challenge Island
5:00 pm
Set up for Gala
7:00 pm
O - Community Choir Rehearsal for Chai Society Shabbat
9
10:15 am
O - Talmud Shiur Class with Rabbi Blake via Zoom
2:00 pm
O - Chair Yoga
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Art
6:30 pm
O - WRT at 70 Broadway Night Celebration
10
9:15 am
ECC - ECC Temple Tots
10:00 am
ECC - Shabbat
11:00 am
O - Meditation with Rabbi Sasha Baken
5:30 pm
Pray - Shabbat Service at *5:30*
6:30 pm
JLL - JLL Lab Shabbat Dinner
11
9:00 am
JLL - JLL K-6 Sharing Shabbat 5784
O - Shabbat in the round
12
Mother's Day
13
14
O - Yom Ha'Atzmaut - Israel Indepenedence Day
11:00 am
O - Village Square Quilters
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Artistree
3:30 pm
JLL - 3rd & 4th Grade TUESDAY Class 5784
6:30 pm
O - OFFSITE - MRJ Meeting
7:30 pm
O - Book Club
15
10:45 am
ECC - Shalom Service Rehearsal
12:00 pm
O - Bereavement Group
2:30 pm
ECC - ECC Challenge Island
6:00 pm
JLL - BBYO - 5784
7:00 pm
O - Divorce Group
16
8:00 am
ECC - Virtual Trip to Israel
10:15 am
O - Talmud Shiur Class with Rabbi Blake via Zoom
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Art
5:30 pm
ECC - New Family Welcome
7:00 pm
O - Game Night
17
8:30 am
ECC - ECC Israeli Dancing
9:15 am
ECC - ECC Temple Tots
10:00 am
ECC - Shabbat
11:00 am
O - Meditation with Rabbi Sasha Baken
12:00 pm
O - Writer's Circle for the Spiritually Curious
6:15 pm
Pray - Shabbat Service - Yom Ha'atzma'ut & Thank you to Rabbi Baken, Cantor Rodnizki
18
9:00 am
Pray - Torah Study- Hybrid Model
19
20
21
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Artistree
7:30 pm
O - ANNUAL MEETING OF THE CONGREGATION
22
8:00 am
ECC - Truck Day
12:00 pm
O - Bereavement Group
2:30 pm
ECC - ECC Challenge Island
7:00 pm
O - Community Choir Rehearsal for Chai Society Shabbat
O - WRJ Executive Meeting - On Zoom
23
9:15 am
ECC - Shalom Service Rehearsal
10:15 am
O - Talmud Shiur Class with Rabbi Blake via Zoom
2:00 pm
O - Chair Yoga
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Art
24
9:15 am
ECC - ECC Temple Tots
10:00 am
ECC - Shabbat
11:00 am
O - Meditation with Rabbi Sasha Baken
6:15 pm
Pray - Shabbat Service
25
9:00 am
Pray - Torah Study- Hybrid Model
26
27
Memorial Day
28
11:10 am
ECC - Shalom Service Rehearsal
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Artistree
6:30 pm
JLL - Teacher Appreciation Dinner
29
12:00 pm
O - Bereavement Group
2:30 pm
ECC - ECC Challenge Island
6:00 pm
JLL - BBYO - 5784
7:00 pm
JLL - 10th Confirmation - 5784
O - Community Choir Rehearsal for Chai Society Shabbat
30
2:00 pm
O - Chair Yoga
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Art
31
9:15 am
ECC - ECC Temple Tots
10:00 am
ECC - Shabbat
11:00 am
ECC - ECC 2’s Shabbat
O - Meditation with Rabbi Sasha Baken
5:30 pm
ECC - Tot Shabbat
6:15 pm
Pray - Shabbat Service + Kreisberg Prize
7:30 pm
JLL - Confirmation Class Shabbat Dinner