Calendar

February 2024
Previous Month Next Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
2:00 pm
ECC - ARTISTREE FINAL PERFORMANCE
O - Chair Yoga
2
9:15 am
ECC - ECC Temple Tots
10:00 am
ECC - Shabbat
11:00 am
O - Meditation with Rabbi Sasha Baken
5:00 pm
JLL - Shabbaton Arrival & PreNeg
5:15 pm
JLL - Shabbaton Sibling Childcare
5:30 pm
JLL - Shabbaton Opening Program
6:15 pm
Pray - Shabbat Service
7:45 pm
JLL - JLL Shabbaton Dinner
3
8:45 am
JLL - Shabbaton Breakfast
9:00 am
Pray - Torah Study- Hybrid Model
9:15 am
JLL - Shabbaton Program
11:00 am
JLL - Shabbaton Program - Service
12:30 pm
JLL - Shabbaton Program-Lunch
1:15 pm
JLL - Shabbaton Program-Mitzvah Fair
2:05 pm
JLL - Shabbaton Program-Yad Making
4
11:30 am
JLL - JLL Staff Training
12:30 pm
O - MRJ: Vaccine's for Adults: What You Should Know
2:00 pm
O - FreeBirds - WRT at the Movies
5
6
8:15 am
ECC - Professional Development Series
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Artistree
7
12:00 pm
O - Bereavement Group
2:30 pm
ECC - ECC Challenge Island
6:00 pm
JLL - BBYO - 5784
7:00 pm
O - Divorce Group
8
2:00 pm
O - Chair Yoga
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Art
7:00 pm
O - Shared Legacies with Greater Centennial
9
9:15 am
ECC - ECC Temple Tots
10:00 am
ECC - Shabbat
5:30 pm
Pray - Shabbat Service
6:30 pm
JLL - JLL Shabbat Dinner
10
9:00 am
Pray - Torah Study- Hybrid Model
11
12
13
11:30 am
O - Rosh Chodesh
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Artistree
6:00 pm
O - MRJ Meetings - zoom based
7:00 pm
O - A Community Conversation with Rabbi Blake & Rabbi Baldachin
14
12:00 pm
O - Bereavement Group
2:30 pm
ECC - ECC Challenge Island
7:00 pm
O - Community Choir Rehearsal for ISA Installation
15
9:00 am
ECC - TWO'S PAJAMA DAY
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Art
16
9:15 am
ECC - ECC Temple Tots
10:00 am
ECC - Shabbat
11:00 am
O - Meditation with Rabbi Sasha Baken
12:00 pm
O - Writer's Circle for the Spiritually Curious
6:15 pm
Pray - Shabbat Service
17
9:00 am
Pray - Torah Study- Hybrid Model
18
19
President's Day - Office & Building Closed
20
7:30 pm
O - Book Club
21
12:00 pm
O - Bereavement Group
7:00 pm
O - WRJ Executive Meeting
22
23
11:00 am
O - Meditation with Rabbi Sasha Baken
6:15 pm
Pray - Shabbat Service
24
9:00 am
Pray - Torah Study- Hybrid Model
25
26
9:00 am
O - Cooking 4 Hope - Hot Meals
27
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Artistree
28
12:00 pm
O - Bereavement Group
2:30 pm
ECC - ECC Challenge Island
6:00 pm
JLL - BBYO - 5784
7:00 pm
O - ADL Teen Event 8th - 12th grade
O - Community Choir Rehearsal for ISA Installation
29
10:15 am
O - Class with Rachel Korazim and Rabbi Blake on zoom
2:00 pm
O - Chair Yoga
2:15 pm
ECC - After School Art